-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Darah-ye Gak

Map of Darah-ye Gak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Daragak,Darah-ye Gak,Darrahgak,Darrehgak,دره گک,Ḏaṟagak,Ḏaṟṟahgak, Darah-ye Gak

Darah-ye Gak

Welcome to the Darah-ye Gak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Gak. See Darah-ye Gak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Gak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Darah-ye Gak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.61072/65.6757
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:35
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 18:24
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Gak
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Gak
Māhī Khān (2.8 km) Mīān Ghālak (3.9 km) Awlād-e Ādīnah (4.5 km) Awlād-e Khayrullāh (5 km) Ghowdalī (5.5 km) Qaẕī (6.1 km) Sharshar-e Suflá (6.2 km) Pāy-e Khūshnow (6.5 km) Jar-e Tēl (7.1 km) Bārīkī (7.5 km) Gaṟmāb (7.6 km) Qāsim (7.6 km) Khushnow (7.7 km) Kōrak (7.8 km) Qāẕīān (7.9 km) Chowshah (7.9 km) Lōkah-ye Mazār (8 km) Gowakzār (8.2 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Gak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Gak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Gak, Afghanistan