-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Darahchaha

Map of Koh-e Darahchaha Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Darahchaha,Kohe Darrahcaha,Kohe Ḏaṟṟahcahā,Kuh-e Darrehchehha,Kōh-e Darahchahā,Kūh-e Darrehchehhā,کوه درهچها, Kōh-e Darahchahā

Koh-e Darahchaha

Welcome to the Koh-e Darahchaha google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Darahchahā. See Koh-e Darahchaha photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Darahchahā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Koh-e Darahchaha
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.54627/64.56358
  • Altitude: 3088 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:41
  • Sunrise: 05:24
  • Sunset: 18:54
Wiki articles near Koh-e Darahchaha
  •  
Places near Koh-e Darahchaha
Qishlāq-e Kuhnah (2.9 km) Ghār-e Bālā (4.4 km) Qishlāq-e Arbāb-Shīrīn (5.2 km) Qishlāq-e Ḩājī ‘Abdulḩakīm (6.3 km) Buzghālah Khōrak (6.6 km) Jowlāghak (7.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Afẕal (9.2 km) Baydān (9.5 km) Jar-e Chuqur (10 km) Dahān-e Jar-e Chuqur (10.1 km) Dēwālak (10.5 km) Sīrzār (10.8 km) Tangīā (10.9 km) Qudugh (11.1 km) Bahr-e Yār (11.1 km) Āsyā (11.2 km) Siyāh Sang (11.4 km) Dahān-e Darah-ye Āsyā (11.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Darahchaha Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Darahchaha, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Darahchaha, Afghanistan