Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Darghoch

Map of Darghoch Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darghoc,Darghoch,Darghowch,Darghoč,Darghōch,Gora Dargoch,درغوچ, Darghōch


Welcome to the Darghoch google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darghōch. See Darghoch photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darghōch area. This placemark was added 2005-10-03.

Map of Darghoch
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3068 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:29
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Darghoch
Places near Darghoch

Online Dating

Darghoch Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darghoch, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darghoch, Afghanistan