Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Darbandak

Map of Darbandak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darbandak,Gora Darbandak,دربندک, Darbandak


Welcome to the Darbandak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darbandak. See Darbandak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darbandak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Darbandak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:55
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Darbandak
Places near Darbandak

Online Dating

Darbandak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darbandak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darbandak, Afghanistan