-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Dangak

Map of Dangak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dangak,Jare Dangak,Jaṟe Ḏangak, Dangak

Dangak

Welcome to the Dangak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dangak. See Dangak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dangak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Dangak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.76367/66.28566
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:56
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Dangak
  •  
Places near Dangak
Dangak (4.8 km) Qal‘ah (6.6 km) Iskēchak (6.7 km) Geru (6.8 km) Sar-e Bughundī (7.5 km) Now-e Jōy (7.8 km) Ḩowẕak (7.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mīānah (7.8 km) Sang Pōlak (8.2 km) Tārāz (8.5 km) Deh-e Ja‘far (8.6 km) Kajak-e Suflá (8.8 km) Siyāh Chashmah (8.9 km) Siyāh Dasht (8.9 km) Sōkhtah (9.1 km) Shāh Malik (9.6 km) Muḩammad Dōst (10.1 km) Pāy Kōtal (10.1 km)

Online Dating

Dangak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dangak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dangak, Afghanistan