-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Damanah-ye Darwazah

Map of Damanah-ye Darwazah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Damana-i-Darwaza,Damanah-ye Darwazah,Damaneh-ye Darvazeh,Dāmanah-ye Darwāzah,Dāmaneh-ye Darvāzeh,دامنۀ دروازه,Ḏāmana-i-Ḏarwāza, Dāmanah-ye Darwāzah

Damanah-ye Darwazah

Welcome to the Damanah-ye Darwazah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dāmanah-ye Darwāzah. See Damanah-ye Darwazah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dāmanah-ye Darwāzah area. This placemark was added 2002-07-12.

Map of Damanah-ye Darwazah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.26845/65.3035
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:31
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Damanah-ye Darwazah
  •  
Places near Damanah-ye Darwazah
Dāmanah-ye Darwāzah (0 km) Khāk-e Mullā (4.4 km) Qahārī (4.4 km) Siyāh Khāk-e Pā’īn (5.2 km) Siyāhkhāk (6.2 km) Siyāh Khāk (6.9 km) Tīlā (6.9 km) Ābul (7.3 km) Sūnghūlā (8.1 km) Shōrqōl (8.4 km) Katah Chashmah (8.7 km) Jar-e Jowā (8.7 km) Darwāzah (10.1 km) Kōrābak (10.2 km) Shamshayr Sang (11 km) Alghūchak (11.2 km) Dahan-e Ganjak (11.7 km) Ganjak (11.8 km)

Online Dating

Damanah-ye Darwazah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Damanah-ye Darwazah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Damanah-ye Darwazah, Afghanistan