Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Damaneh Kuh-e

Map of Damaneh Kuh-e Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohe Damana,Kohe Ḏāmana,Puza-i- Daraz,Pūza-i- Ḏaṟāz, Damaneh Kuh-e

Damaneh Kuh-e

Welcome to the Damaneh Kuh-e google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Damaneh Kuh-e. See Damaneh Kuh-e photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Damaneh Kuh-e area. This placemark was added 2007-05-30.

Map of Damaneh Kuh-e
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:35
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Damaneh Kuh-e
Places near Damaneh Kuh-e

Online Dating

Damaneh Kuh-e Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Damaneh Kuh-e, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Damaneh Kuh-e, Afghanistan