Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Damanah

Map of Damanah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Damana,Damanah,Damaneh,Dāmanah,Dāmaneh,دامنه,Ḏāmana, Dāmanah


Welcome to the Damanah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dāmanah. See Damanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dāmanah area. This placemark was added 2005-09-29.

Map of Damanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:03
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Damanah
Places near Damanah

Online Dating

Damanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Damanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Damanah, Afghanistan