-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Damanah-ye Koh

Map of Damanah-ye Koh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahmana Koh,Dahmana Kuh,Dahmana Kūh,Dahmaneh Kuh-e,Dahmaneh Kūh-e,Damanah-ye Koh,Dāmanah-ye Kōh,Gory Dakhmanakokh,دامنۀ کوه,Ḏahmana Koh, Dāmanah-ye Kōh

Damanah-ye Koh

Welcome to the Damanah-ye Koh google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dāmanah-ye Kōh. See Damanah-ye Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dāmanah-ye Kōh area. This placemark was added 2006-01-16.

Map of Damanah-ye Koh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.70725/64.79374
  • Altitude: 3216 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:31
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Damanah-ye Koh
  •  
Places near Damanah-ye Koh
Qalandar (3.4 km) Jāy-e Moghul (3.5 km) Khowāl (3.7 km) Khūk Kushtah (4.2 km) Gurg ‘Alī (4.2 km) Nāychah (4.8 km) Karashak-e Takht-e Sow (5 km) Mazārghōl (5.4 km) Shōrtughay (5.7 km) Kowshī (5.8 km) Pasāband (5.8 km) Razvaliny Takhti-Sau (5.9 km) Takht-e Sow (6.1 km) Zērah-Tangī Nowrak (6.2 km) Lukah Sang (6.5 km) Sar Takht-e Sow (6.7 km) Zīrtang-e Nowrak (7 km) Olamqūl (7.1 km)

Online Dating

Damanah-ye Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Damanah-ye Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Damanah-ye Koh, Afghanistan