-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Dahan-Manar

Map of Dahan-Manar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan Menar,Dahan Menār,Dahan-Manar,Dahan-manar,Dahān-Manār,Dakhanmanar,دهان منار,Ḏahan-manāṟ, Dahān-Manār

Dahan-Manar

Welcome to the Dahan-Manar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahān-Manār. See Dahan-Manar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahān-Manār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Dahan-Manar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.30374/64.66633
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:09
  • Sunrise: 05:26
  • Sunset: 18:52
Wiki articles near Dahan-Manar
  •  
Places near Dahan-Manar
Dahān-Manār (0 km) Shikhliyak (0.9 km) Gardantūb (1.6 km) Dahān-e Ghāl Mullā (2.7 km) Fakhrīā (2.7 km) Ghāl-Mullā (4.4 km) Qarwānah (4.5 km) Dahān-Dutā’ī (4.7 km) Ghowmazār (5.9 km) Ghālak (6.2 km) Sar-e Ūshān (6.6 km) Talow (7.5 km) Sar-e Ōshān (9.1 km) Ruzqān (9.7 km) Pāy-e Ōshān (9.8 km) Monār-e Jām (10.3 km) Tangī Kowdak (10.8 km) Pāy Kōtal (11 km)

Online Dating

Dahan-Manar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dahan-Manar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-Manar, Afghanistan