Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Dahan Jar-e Bamak

Map of Dahan Jar-e Bamak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bamak,Dahan Jar-e Bamak,Dahan Jar-e Bāmak,Nawa-i-Bamak,Nawah-ye Bamak,Nāwa-i-Bāmak,Nāwah-ye Bāmak,دهن جر بامک,ناوه بامک, Dahan Jar-e Bāmak

Dahan Jar-e Bamak

Welcome to the Dahan Jar-e Bamak google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahan Jar-e Bāmak. See Dahan Jar-e Bamak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahan Jar-e Bāmak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Dahan Jar-e Bamak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:24
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Dahan Jar-e Bamak
Places near Dahan Jar-e Bamak

Online Dating

Dahan Jar-e Bamak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dahan Jar-e Bamak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan Jar-e Bamak, Afghanistan