Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Dahan-e Zaghan

Map of Dahan-e Zaghan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Zaghan,Dahane Zaghan,Dahān-e Zāghān,دهان زاغان,Ḏahane Zāghān, Dahān-e Zāghān

Dahan-e Zaghan

Welcome to the Dahan-e Zaghan google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahān-e Zāghān. See Dahan-e Zaghan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahān-e Zāghān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Dahan-e Zaghan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:40
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Zaghan
Places near Dahan-e Zaghan

Online Dating

Dahan-e Zaghan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dahan-e Zaghan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Zaghan, Afghanistan