-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Dahan-e Yakhan

Map of Dahan-e Yakhan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Yakhan,Dahān-e Yakhan,Dakhani-Yakhan,دهان یخن, Dahān-e Yakhan

Dahan-e Yakhan

Welcome to the Dahan-e Yakhan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahān-e Yakhan. See Dahan-e Yakhan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahān-e Yakhan area. This placemark was added 2005-10-03.

Map of Dahan-e Yakhan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.49882/64.29044
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:35
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 18:32
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Yakhan
  •  
Places near Dahan-e Yakhan
Dahān-e Yakhan (0 km) Āb-e Baydak (2.6 km) Qubah (3.3 km) Dahān-e Mullā A‘lā (3.9 km) Waras (4 km) Gird Hūlang (4.5 km) Zalargak (4.6 km) Mullā ‘Alā (4.6 km) Dahān-e ‘Āshiqān (4.9 km) Dahān-e Shahr-e Sōkhtah (5 km) Pushtah-ye Khāristān (5.1 km) Dū Kushk (5.5 km) Yakhan (6.3 km) Sang-e Lakhsh (6.3 km) Shāh ‘Arūs (6.4 km) Yigīn (6.7 km) Zay-e Nowrōz (6.7 km) Burjiyak (7 km)

Online Dating

Dahan-e Yakhan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dahan-e Yakhan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Yakhan, Afghanistan