Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Dahan-e Tilak

Map of Dahan-e Tilak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Tilak,Dahan-e Tīlak,دهن تیلک, Dahan-e Tīlak

Dahan-e Tilak

Welcome to the Dahan-e Tilak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahan-e Tīlak. See Dahan-e Tilak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahan-e Tīlak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Dahan-e Tilak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:09
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Tilak
Places near Dahan-e Tilak

Online Dating

Dahan-e Tilak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dahan-e Tilak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Tilak, Afghanistan