Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Dahan-e Surpan

Map of Dahan-e Surpan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Surpan,Dahan-e Sūrpān,Dahane Surpan,Dahane Sūrpān,Dahān-e Sūrpān,Dakhani-Surpan,دهان سورپان, Dahān-e Sūrpān

Dahan-e Surpan

Welcome to the Dahan-e Surpan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahān-e Sūrpān. See Dahan-e Surpan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahān-e Sūrpān area. This placemark was added 2005-10-28.

Map of Dahan-e Surpan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:22
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Surpan
Places near Dahan-e Surpan

Online Dating

Dahan-e Surpan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dahan-e Surpan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Surpan, Afghanistan