-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Dahan-e Sokhtah

Map of Dahan-e Sokhtah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Sokhtah,Dahan-e Sukhteh,Dahan-e Sūkhteh,Dahane Sokhta,Dahān-e Sōkhtah,دهان سوخته,Ḏahane Sōkhta, Dahān-e Sōkhtah

Dahan-e Sokhtah

Welcome to the Dahan-e Sokhtah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahān-e Sōkhtah. See Dahan-e Sokhtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahān-e Sōkhtah area. This placemark was added 2003-09-16.

Map of Dahan-e Sokhtah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.74804/65.27312
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:16
  • Sunrise: 07:11
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Sokhtah
  •  
Places near Dahan-e Sokhtah
Dahān-e Sōkhtah (0 km) Shāh Baydak (0.7 km) Kaj (2.3 km) Sōkhtah (2.7 km) Kadalak (3.9 km) Ḩājī-Mīrgan (3.9 km) Ghōljūtū (4 km) Sharābān (4.1 km) Bījīgah (5.6 km) Dahān-e Gharakundah (5.9 km) Nāwah-ye Garmzār (6 km) Shash Kharwārī (6.2 km) Ōrmangān (8.2 km) Gumbad (8.7 km) Chāghān (8.8 km) Khūniyah (9.2 km) Saybak-e Pā’īn (9.2 km) Gharakundah (9.3 km)

Online Dating

Dahan-e Sokhtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dahan-e Sokhtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Sokhtah, Afghanistan