-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Dahan-e Sokhtah

Map of Dahan-e Sokhtah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Sokhtah,Dahan-e Sukhteh,Dahan-e Sūkhteh,Dahane Sokhta,Dahān-e Sōkhtah,Dakhani-Sokhta,dhn swkhth,دهان سوخته,دهنٔ سوخته,Ḏahane Sōkhta, Dahān-e Sōkhtah

Dahan-e Sokhtah

Welcome to the Dahan-e Sokhtah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahān-e Sōkhtah. See Dahan-e Sokhtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahān-e Sōkhtah area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Dahan-e Sokhtah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.48823/64.92861
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:44
  • Sunrise: 07:07
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Sokhtah
  •  
Places near Dahan-e Sokhtah

Online Dating

Dahan-e Sokhtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dahan-e Sokhtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Sokhtah, Afghanistan