Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Dahan-e Surkhak

Map of Dahan-e Surkhak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Sorkhak,Dahan-e Surkhak,Dahane Surkhak,Dahān-e Surkhak,Dakhani-Surkhak,دهان سرخک,Ḏahane Suṟkhak, Dahān-e Surkhak

Dahan-e Surkhak

Welcome to the Dahan-e Surkhak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahān-e Surkhak. See Dahan-e Surkhak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahān-e Surkhak area. This placemark was added 2005-09-27.

Map of Dahan-e Surkhak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:20
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Surkhak
Places near Dahan-e Surkhak

Online Dating

Dahan-e Surkhak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dahan-e Surkhak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Surkhak, Afghanistan