-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Dahan-e Qal`ah-ye Ahan

Map of Dahan-e Qal`ah-ye Ahan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Qal`ah-ye Ahan,Dahan-e Qal`eh-ye Ahan,Dahan-e Qal‘eh-ye Āhan,Dahane Qal`a-i-Ahan,Dahān-e Qal‘ah-ye Āhan,Dakhani-Kalayi-Akham,دهان قلعۀ آهن,Ḏahane Qal‘a-i-Āhan, Dahān-e Qal‘ah-ye Āhan

Dahan-e Qal`ah-ye Ahan

Welcome to the Dahan-e Qal`ah-ye Ahan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahān-e Qal‘ah-ye Āhan. See Dahan-e Qal`ah-ye Ahan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahān-e Qal‘ah-ye Āhan area. This placemark was added 2005-09-21.

Map of Dahan-e Qal`ah-ye Ahan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.9821/64.9013
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:55
  • Sunrise: 07:12
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Qal`ah-ye Ahan
  •  
Places near Dahan-e Qal`ah-ye Ahan

Online Dating

Dahan-e Qal`ah-ye Ahan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dahan-e Qal`ah-ye Ahan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Qal`ah-ye Ahan, Afghanistan