-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Dahan-e Marghah

Map of Dahan-e Marghah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Marghah,Dahan-e Margheh,Dahanah-ye Morghah,Dahane Margha,Dakhani-Marga,دهن مرغه,دهنۀ مرغه,Ḏahane Maṟgha, Dahan-e Marghah

Dahan-e Marghah

Welcome to the Dahan-e Marghah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahan-e Marghah. See Dahan-e Marghah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahan-e Marghah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Dahan-e Marghah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.37217/64.27534
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:07
  • Sunrise: 06:48
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Marghah
  •  
Places near Dahan-e Marghah

Online Dating

Dahan-e Marghah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dahan-e Marghah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Marghah, Afghanistan