-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Dahan-e Kurun

Map of Dahan-e Kurun Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Korun,Dahan-e Korūn,Dahan-e Kurun,Dahān-e Kurūn,دهان کرون, Dahān-e Kurūn

Dahan-e Kurun

Welcome to the Dahan-e Kurun google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahān-e Kurūn. See Dahan-e Kurun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahān-e Kurūn area. This placemark was added 2003-09-16.

Map of Dahan-e Kurun
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.53999/65.36796
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:17
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Kurun
  •  
Places near Dahan-e Kurun

Online Dating

Dahan-e Kurun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dahan-e Kurun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Kurun, Afghanistan