Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Dahan-e Khashak

Map of Dahan-e Khashak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Khashak,Dahan-e Khāshak,Dahane Khasak,Dahane Khāšak,Dahān-e Khāshak,Dakhani-Khashak,دهان خاشک, Dahān-e Khāshak

Dahan-e Khashak

Welcome to the Dahan-e Khashak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahān-e Khāshak. See Dahan-e Khashak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahān-e Khāshak area. This placemark was added 2005-09-27.

Map of Dahan-e Khashak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:11
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Khashak
Places near Dahan-e Khashak

Online Dating

Dahan-e Khashak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dahan-e Khashak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Khashak, Afghanistan