Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Dahan-e Kaftar Khan

Map of Dahan-e Kaftar Khan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Kaftar Khan,Dahan-e Kaftar Khān,دهن کفترخان, Dahan-e Kaftar Khān

Dahan-e Kaftar Khan

Welcome to the Dahan-e Kaftar Khan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahan-e Kaftar Khān. See Dahan-e Kaftar Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahan-e Kaftar Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Dahan-e Kaftar Khan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:24
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Kaftar Khan
Places near Dahan-e Kaftar Khan

Online Dating

Dahan-e Kaftar Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dahan-e Kaftar Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Kaftar Khan, Afghanistan