Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Dahan-e Jirah Gak

Map of Dahan-e Jirah Gak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Jiragak,Dahan-e Jirah Gak,Dahan-e Jīragak,Dahan-e Jīrah Gak,Dakhani-Dzhiragak,دهن جیره گک, Dahan-e Jīrah Gak

Dahan-e Jirah Gak

Welcome to the Dahan-e Jirah Gak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahan-e Jīrah Gak. See Dahan-e Jirah Gak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahan-e Jīrah Gak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Dahan-e Jirah Gak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:21
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Jirah Gak
Places near Dahan-e Jirah Gak

Online Dating

Dahan-e Jirah Gak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dahan-e Jirah Gak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Jirah Gak, Afghanistan