-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Dahan-e Jowzak

Map of Dahan-e Jowzak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Jawzak,Dahan-e Jowzak,Dahān-e Jowzak,Dakhani-Dzhauzak,dhn jwzk,Дахани-Джаузак,دهان جوزک,دهنٔ جوزك, Dahān-e Jowzak

Dahan-e Jowzak

Welcome to the Dahan-e Jowzak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahān-e Jowzak. See Dahan-e Jowzak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahān-e Jowzak area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Dahan-e Jowzak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.45389/65.16949
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:16
  • Sunrise: 05:26
  • Sunset: 18:48
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Jowzak
  •  
Places near Dahan-e Jowzak
Dahān-e Jowzak (0 km) Zuzi (0.5 km) Sīrak (2.6 km) Aghīghōl (2.9 km) Jowzak (3.3 km) Shērghaljī (3.8 km) Borj (3.8 km) Amrutak (4.1 km) Khākrēzak (4.1 km) Baza (4.7 km) Surkh Lāshmāl (5.2 km) Bāzān (5.8 km) Chārtū (5.9 km) Tahradah (6.3 km) Ghurghurī (6.5 km) Mīnāris (6.6 km) ‘Adasak (6.9 km) Zanbūr Khān (7 km)

Online Dating

Dahan-e Jowzak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dahan-e Jowzak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Jowzak, Afghanistan