-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Dahan-e Jowrian

Map of Dahan-e Jowrian Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Jawrian,Dahan-e Jawrīān,Dahan-e Jowran,Dahan-e Jowrian,Dahane Jawran,Dahane Jawryan,Dahān-e Jowrān,Dahān-e Jowrīān,Dakhani-Dzhaurian,Dzhauran,Jawran,Jawṟān,دهان جوران,دهان جوریان,Ḏahane Jawṟyān,Ḏahane Jawṟān, Dahān-e Jowrīān

Dahan-e Jowrian

Welcome to the Dahan-e Jowrian google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahān-e Jowrīān. See Dahan-e Jowrian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahān-e Jowrīān area. This placemark was added 2005-09-21.

Map of Dahan-e Jowrian
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.94154/64.8078
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:05
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Jowrian
  •  
Places near Dahan-e Jowrian
Dahān-e Jowrīān (0 km) Chashmah-ye Surkh (2.4 km) Gharghatak (3.8 km) Hazār Būz (3.9 km) Sar Sanghāl (4.5 km) Dahān-e Chihil Gazī (7.5 km) Gardanak (7.5 km) Jowrīān (7.8 km) Chihilgazī (8.2 km) Ghūjūrak (8.4 km) Pās Paytow (8.4 km) Garmābak (8.6 km) Dahān-e Qal‘ah-ye Āhan (9.7 km) Gharībak (9.9 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (11.1 km) Dahān-e Zānū (11.4 km) Zanu (11.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Āhan (11.8 km)

Online Dating

Dahan-e Jowrian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dahan-e Jowrian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Jowrian, Afghanistan