-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Dahan-e Jamal

Map of Dahan-e Jamal Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Jamal,Dahān-e Jamāl,دهان جمال, Dahān-e Jamāl

Dahan-e Jamal

Welcome to the Dahan-e Jamal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahān-e Jamāl. See Dahan-e Jamal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahān-e Jamāl area. This placemark was added 2003-09-16.

Map of Dahan-e Jamal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.69319/65.19234
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:31
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Jamal
  •  
Places near Dahan-e Jamal
Dahān-e Jamāl (0 km) Dahān-e Pushturuq (2.2 km) Ōrmangān (2.5 km) Pusht-e Rōgh (4 km) Jamāl (4.4 km) Dahān-e Mamadarghān (5.3 km) Khwājah Bāy (6.6 km) Astarghanah (6.6 km) Chāghān (6.8 km) Ḩājī-Mīrgan (7 km) Chīnah-ye Safēd (8.1 km) Kōrow (8.1 km) Nuh Hālah (8.2 km) Kalagay (8.3 km) Now Zamīn (8.7 km) Shāh Baydak (9.1 km) Dahān-e Sōkhtah (9.6 km) Sar-e Qarah Bāgh (9.7 km)

Online Dating

Dahan-e Jamal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dahan-e Jamal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Jamal, Afghanistan