-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Dahan-e Hisar

Map of Dahan-e Hisar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Hesar,Dahan-e Hisar,Dahan-e Ḩeşār,Dahān-e Ḩişār,Dakhani-Khisar,Kala Hisar,Kala Hisār,Qala Hisar,Qala Hissar,Qala Hissār,Qala Hisār,دهان حصار, Dahān-e Ḩişār

Dahan-e Hisar

Welcome to the Dahan-e Hisar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahān-e Ḩişār. See Dahan-e Hisar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahān-e Ḩişār area. This placemark was added 2005-10-28.

Map of Dahan-e Hisar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.15479/64.07284
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:36
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:30
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Hisar
  •  
Places near Dahan-e Hisar
Dahān-e Ḩişār (0 km) Lashwah (1.9 km) Qaryah-ye Tāj Muḩammad (3.6 km) Urūzyak (3.9 km) Sān-e Sangī (4.1 km) Kōtāh (4.4 km) Dahān-e Gāw Kush (5.5 km) Khar Ghalţān (5.5 km) Jangalak (6 km) Zilzilāt (7.6 km) Siyāh Khāk (9 km) Jarak (9.8 km) Mīnārah (10.1 km) Shibirg (10.2 km) Awdak (10.3 km) Dehak (11.5 km) Ābrowah (11.6 km) Tāwah Ghāl (11.7 km)

Online Dating

Dahan-e Hisar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dahan-e Hisar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Hisar, Afghanistan