Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Dahan-e Ghok

Map of Dahan-e Ghok Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Ghok,Dahan-e Ghowk,Dahan-e Ghuk,Dahan-e Ghōk,Dahan-e Ghūk,Dahanah-ye Ghowak,Dahane Ghok,Dakhani-Gok,دهن غوک,دهنه غوک,Ḏahane Ghōk, Dahan-e Ghōk

Dahan-e Ghok

Welcome to the Dahan-e Ghok google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahan-e Ghōk. See Dahan-e Ghok photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahan-e Ghōk area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Dahan-e Ghok
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:48
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 18:29
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Ghok
Places near Dahan-e Ghok
Dahan-e Ghōk (0 km) Kaminj (0.4 km) Ghōk (3.1 km) Kundah-ye Sōkhtah (3.8 km) Kunda’ī Sōkhtah (5.8 km) Sar-e Zow (6.4 km) Shirījah-ye Bālā (6.5 km) Dahān-e Garmāb (6.7 km) Sar-e Malminj (7.5 km) Garmāb (8.2 km) Shirījah-ye Pā’īn (8.2 km) Malminj (8.3 km) Dahan-e Marghah (8.4 km) Dahān-e Gazak (8.5 km) Dahane (9.1 km) Pushtah-ye Malminj (9.2 km) Lorian (9.6 km) Kham-e Qurbān (9.8 km)

Online Dating

Dahan-e Ghok Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dahan-e Ghok, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Ghok, Afghanistan