Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Dahan-e Ghawah

Map of Dahan-e Ghawah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Ghabeh,Dahan-e Ghawah,Dahan-e Ghābeh,Dahane Ghawa,Dahān-e Ghāwah,Dakhani-Gava,دهان غاوه,Ḏahane Ghāwa, Dahān-e Ghāwah

Dahan-e Ghawah

Welcome to the Dahan-e Ghawah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahān-e Ghāwah. See Dahan-e Ghawah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahān-e Ghāwah area. This placemark was added 2005-09-27.

Map of Dahan-e Ghawah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:23
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Ghawah
Places near Dahan-e Ghawah

Online Dating

Dahan-e Ghawah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dahan-e Ghawah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Ghawah, Afghanistan