-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Dahan-e Gharakundah

Map of Dahan-e Gharakundah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Gharakunda,Dahan-e Gharakundah,Dahan-e Gharakunḏah,Dahān-e Gharakundah,دهان غرکنده,Ḏahan-e Ghaṟakunḏa, Dahān-e Gharakundah

Dahan-e Gharakundah

Welcome to the Dahan-e Gharakundah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahān-e Gharakundah. See Dahan-e Gharakundah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahān-e Gharakundah area. This placemark was added 2003-09-16.

Map of Dahan-e Gharakundah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.75448/65.33599
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:08
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Gharakundah
  •  
Places near Dahan-e Gharakundah
Dahān-e Gharakundah (0 km) Kadalak (2.2 km) Kaj (3.8 km) Bījīgah (4 km) Sharābān (4 km) Gharakundah (5 km) Saybak-e Pā’īn (5.8 km) Dahān-e Sōkhtah (5.9 km) Shāh Baydak (6.2 km) Dahān-e Dēwālak (6.3 km) Ghōljūtū (7.3 km) Dahān-e Sharābān (7.4 km) Sōkhtah (7.8 km) Ḩājī-Mīrgan (8.1 km) Shash Kharwārī (8.5 km) Khūniyah (8.6 km) Saybak-e Bālā (8.9 km) Dahān-e Now Galah (9 km)

Online Dating

Dahan-e Gharakundah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dahan-e Gharakundah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Gharakundah, Afghanistan