-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Dahan-e Gird Bayd

Map of Dahan-e Gird Bayd Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Gerdbid,Dahan-e Gerdbīd,Dahan-e Gird Bayd,Dahane Gerdbed,دهن گردبید,Ḏahane Geṟḏbēḏ, Dahan-e Gird Bayd

Dahan-e Gird Bayd

Welcome to the Dahan-e Gird Bayd google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahan-e Gird Bayd. See Dahan-e Gird Bayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahan-e Gird Bayd area. This placemark was added 1999-03-19.

Map of Dahan-e Gird Bayd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.0212/65.45104
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:04
  • Sunrise: 06:36
  • Sunset: 18:04
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Gird Bayd
  •  
Places near Dahan-e Gird Bayd

Online Dating

Dahan-e Gird Bayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dahan-e Gird Bayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Gird Bayd, Afghanistan