-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Dahan-e Gaw Kush

Map of Dahan-e Gaw Kush Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Gavkosh,Dahan-e Gaw Kush,Dahan-e Gāvkosh,Dahane Gawkus,Dahane Gawkush,Dahane Gāwkush,Dahane Gāwkuš,Dahān-e Gāw Kush,Dakhani-Gavkush,دهان گاو کش, Dahān-e Gāw Kush

Dahan-e Gaw Kush

Welcome to the Dahan-e Gaw Kush google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahān-e Gāw Kush. See Dahan-e Gaw Kush photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahān-e Gāw Kush area. This placemark was added 2005-10-28.

Map of Dahan-e Gaw Kush
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.16378/64.01463
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:06
  • Sunrise: 05:40
  • Sunset: 18:52
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Gaw Kush
  •  
Places near Dahan-e Gaw Kush

Online Dating

Dahan-e Gaw Kush Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dahan-e Gaw Kush, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Gaw Kush, Afghanistan