Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Dahan-e Gardanak

Map of Dahan-e Gardanak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Gardanak,Dakhani-Gardanak,دهن گردنک, Dahan-e Gardanak

Dahan-e Gardanak

Welcome to the Dahan-e Gardanak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahan-e Gardanak. See Dahan-e Gardanak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahan-e Gardanak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Dahan-e Gardanak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:30
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Gardanak
Places near Dahan-e Gardanak

Online Dating

Dahan-e Gardanak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dahan-e Gardanak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Gardanak, Afghanistan