Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Dahan-e Isfowr

Map of Dahan-e Isfowr Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Esfawr,Dahan-e Isfowr,Dakhani-Isfaur,دهن اسفور, Dahan-e Isfowr

Dahan-e Isfowr

Welcome to the Dahan-e Isfowr google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahan-e Isfowr. See Dahan-e Isfowr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahan-e Isfowr area. This placemark was added 2005-10-03.

Map of Dahan-e Isfowr
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:01
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Isfowr
Places near Dahan-e Isfowr

Online Dating

Dahan-e Isfowr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dahan-e Isfowr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Isfowr, Afghanistan