-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Dahan-e Chakah

Map of Dahan-e Chakah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chaksak,Dahan-e Chakah,Dahan-e Chakeh,Dahana Caka,Dahane Caka,Dahane Čaka,Dakhani-Chaka,دهن چکه,Ḏahana Caka, Dahan-e Chakah

Dahan-e Chakah

Welcome to the Dahan-e Chakah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahan-e Chakah. See Dahan-e Chakah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahan-e Chakah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Dahan-e Chakah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.47412/66.19385
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:03
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 18:22
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Chakah
  •  
Places near Dahan-e Chakah
Dahan-e Chakah (0 km) Jangalak (2.4 km) Bārīkak-e Paytow Shōr (2.5 km) Owparū (2.6 km) Shibarak (2.7 km) Paytow Shōr (2.9 km) Kushk-e Chakah (3.3 km) Dahan-e Qōlanī (3.5 km) Bēsarak-e ‘Ulyā (3.7 km) Sar-e Dasht (3.8 km) Shahristān (4 km) Nāw-e ‘Abdullāh (4.3 km) Yakhak (4.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Jōy Badal (4.6 km) Sar-e Bughundī (4.6 km) Jow Qōlak (5.2 km) Qāsh (5.3 km) Shahristān-e Qōlanī (5.4 km)

Online Dating

Dahan-e Chakah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dahan-e Chakah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Chakah, Afghanistan