-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Dahan-e Bum

Map of Dahan-e Bum Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Bum,Dahan-e Būm,Dakhani-Bum,دهن بوم, Dahan-e Būm

Dahan-e Bum

Welcome to the Dahan-e Bum google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahan-e Būm. See Dahan-e Bum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahan-e Būm area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Dahan-e Bum
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.64899/66.28326
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:43
  • Sunrise: 05:51
  • Sunset: 18:03
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Bum
  •  
Places near Dahan-e Bum
Dahan-e Būm (0 km) Taraz (1.1 km) Qatlish (1.5 km) Kāmrān (1.9 km) Sōkhtagī (2 km) Qatlish (2.1 km) Chalowak (2.5 km) Āsyāgak (2.6 km) Āb Bārīk (2.7 km) Baykh Sang (3.3 km) Siyāh Dasht (3.9 km) Sar-e Bughundī (4 km) Karah (4.1 km) Noyushman (4.2 km) Faqīrān (4.3 km) Chukrītū (4.6 km) Tārāz (4.6 km) Zanbūr Khān (4.9 km)

Online Dating

Dahan-e Bum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dahan-e Bum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Bum, Afghanistan