-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Dahan-e Bum

Map of Dahan-e Bum Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Bum,Dahan-e Būm,Dakhani-Bum,Sar-i-Bum, Dahan-e Būm

Dahan-e Bum

Welcome to the Dahan-e Bum google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahan-e Būm. See Dahan-e Bum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahan-e Būm area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Dahan-e Bum
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.475/66.39833
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:21
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:59
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Bum
  •  
Places near Dahan-e Bum
Dahan-e Būm (0 km) Tapah-ye Mazār (2.8 km) Mūshkhōrdah (3.1 km) Darah (4.1 km) Mēnadeh (4.8 km) Qāshirak (4.8 km) Nāw-e Jalāl (5 km) Qarowbah (5 km) Ghār Sangak (5 km) Deh-e Paytow (5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shakarkī (5.4 km) Ispī Dēwāl (5.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Şadqadam (6.1 km) Qāsh-e Mardakū (6.1 km) Sēwak (6.5 km) Talatu (6.6 km) Khōsh Now (6.7 km) Sar-e Shakarkī (6.9 km)

Online Dating

Dahan-e Bum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dahan-e Bum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Bum, Afghanistan