Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Dahan-e Baghowjah

Map of Dahan-e Baghowjah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Baghowjah,Dahan-e Bāghowjah,Dahane Baghoja,Ḏahane Bāghōja, Dahan-e Bāghowjah

Dahan-e Baghowjah

Welcome to the Dahan-e Baghowjah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahan-e Bāghowjah. See Dahan-e Baghowjah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahan-e Bāghowjah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Dahan-e Baghowjah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:11
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Baghowjah
Places near Dahan-e Baghowjah

Online Dating

Dahan-e Baghowjah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dahan-e Baghowjah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Baghowjah, Afghanistan