-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Dahan-e Awparan

Map of Dahan-e Awparan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Abparan,Dahan-e Awparan,Dahan-e Ābparān,Dahane Awparan,Dahane Awpaṟān,Dahān-e Āwparān,Dakhani-Auparan,dhn abpran,دهان آوپران,دهنٔٔ آبپران, Dahān-e Āwparān

Dahan-e Awparan

Welcome to the Dahan-e Awparan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahān-e Āwparān. See Dahan-e Awparan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahān-e Āwparān area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Dahan-e Awparan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.32779/64.66577
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:04
  • Sunrise: 05:05
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Awparan
  •  
Places near Dahan-e Awparan
Dahān-e Āwparān (0 km) Iskarchah-ye Gharbī (2 km) Shaykhābād (2.4 km) Āb-Parān (2.5 km) ‘Omar Siyāh (3.7 km) Khwājah Ra’ūf (5.1 km) Awandā (5.3 km) Siyāh Jar (5.4 km) Dū Burār (6.2 km) Iskowchah-ye ‘Ulyā (6.3 km) Tashlugh (6.5 km) Tilak (7.8 km) Surkh Dēwāl (8.9 km) Taratū (9.2 km) Sarpōsh (9.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Malik Antar (9.7 km) Tashlugh (9.8 km) Pushwarah (10 km)

Online Dating

Dahan-e Awparan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dahan-e Awparan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Awparan, Afghanistan