-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Dahan-e Arg

Map of Dahan-e Arg Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Arg,Dakhani-Arg, Dahan-e Arg

Dahan-e Arg

Welcome to the Dahan-e Arg google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahan-e Arg. See Dahan-e Arg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahan-e Arg area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Dahan-e Arg
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.35917/66.25472
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:18
  • Sunrise: 05:54
  • Sunset: 17:57
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Arg
  •  
Places near Dahan-e Arg
Dahan-e Arg (0 km) Masjid-e Gayrah (1.2 km) ‘Iwaẕ (1.7 km) Irdād (1.8 km) Siyāh Sang (2.2 km) Jalasū (2.2 km) Navetabai (3.1 km) Siyāh Kōh (3.1 km) Kajī Mazār (3.3 km) Nāw-e Shōrah (3.4 km) Achah Bāzār (4.5 km) Bayd Now (4.7 km) Khar Bayd (5.5 km) Mālmōrak (5.6 km)

Online Dating

Dahan-e Arg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dahan-e Arg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Arg, Afghanistan