-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Dahan-e Alandar

Map of Dahan-e Alandar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Alandar,دهن الندر, Dahan-e Alandar

Dahan-e Alandar

Welcome to the Dahan-e Alandar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahan-e Alandar. See Dahan-e Alandar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahan-e Alandar area. This placemark was added 2002-07-02.

Map of Dahan-e Alandar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.51788/65.10708
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:23
  • Sunrise: 06:42
  • Sunset: 18:03
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Alandar
  •  
Places near Dahan-e Alandar
Dahan-e Alandar (0 km) Lukah-ye Khwājak (0.9 km) Jājgīnah (1.8 km) Bājgīnah (2 km) Sang Bār (2 km) Sangubār (2.3 km) Alandar (2.4 km) Sarāb-e Alandar (3.7 km) Dahan-e Akhtah Khānah (5.8 km) Dahan-e Akhtah Khānah (6.4 km) Āhangarān (6.6 km) Mīānah Bām (7.1 km) Şūfak (7.1 km) Taghah-ye Tēmur (7.2 km) Jarmatū (8 km) Sar-e Āhangarān (8.9 km) Bahārī Pā’īn (9.6 km) Jar Matū (9.6 km)

Online Dating

Dahan-e Alandar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dahan-e Alandar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Alandar, Afghanistan