Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Dahan-e Ab

Map of Dahan-e Ab Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Ab,Dahan-e Āb,Dahān-e Āb,دهان آب, Dahān-e Āb

Dahan-e Ab

Welcome to the Dahan-e Ab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahān-e Āb. See Dahan-e Ab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahān-e Āb area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Dahan-e Ab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:12
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Ab
Places near Dahan-e Ab

Online Dating

Dahan-e Ab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dahan-e Ab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Ab, Afghanistan