Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Dahan-e Jar-e Jawak

Map of Dahan-e Jar-e Jawak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Jar-e Jawak,Dahane,دهن جر جوک,Ḏahane, Dahan-e Jar-e Jawak

Dahan-e Jar-e Jawak

Welcome to the Dahan-e Jar-e Jawak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahan-e Jar-e Jawak. See Dahan-e Jar-e Jawak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahan-e Jar-e Jawak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Dahan-e Jar-e Jawak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:04
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Jar-e Jawak
Places near Dahan-e Jar-e Jawak

Online Dating

Dahan-e Jar-e Jawak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dahan-e Jar-e Jawak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Jar-e Jawak, Afghanistan