-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Dahan-e Doshk

Map of Dahan-e Doshk Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Doshk,Dahane,Dahān-e Dōshk,Doshk,Dowshk,Dōshk,دهان,Ḏahane, Dahān-e Dōshk

Dahan-e Doshk

Welcome to the Dahan-e Doshk google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahān-e Dōshk. See Dahan-e Doshk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahān-e Dōshk area. This placemark was added 1999-02-02.

Map of Dahan-e Doshk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.94169/63.8003
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:33
  • Sunrise: 06:53
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Doshk
  •  
Places near Dahan-e Doshk
Dahān-e Dōshk (0 km) Jar-e Sang Khul (0.5 km) Dowshk (0.9 km) Jar-e Sang-e Khul (1.9 km) Bulbulak (2.2 km) Dōshak (2.5 km) Qaryah-ye Ghafūr (3.8 km) Tahow (4.1 km) Kashkar-e Amīrī (4.3 km) Chahār Khānah (4.8 km) Sankar (5.4 km) Rōghanī (5.8 km) Qaryah-ye Khwājah Siman (6.9 km) Astarawā (7 km) Rabāţ-Zaīd (7.2 km) Mābayn Gādrōd (7.4 km) Biland Gādrōd (7.5 km) Tūlak (7.6 km)

Online Dating

Dahan-e Doshk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dahan-e Doshk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Doshk, Afghanistan