Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Dehak

Map of Dehak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahak,Dakhak,Dehak,دهک,Ḏahak, Dehak


Welcome to the Dehak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dehak. See Dehak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dehak area. This placemark was added 2005-10-28.

Map of Dehak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:18
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Dehak
Places near Dehak

Online Dating

Dehak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dehak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dehak, Afghanistan