-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Dagahi

Map of Jar-e Dagahi Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Dagahi,Jar-e Dagahī,جر دگهی, Jar-e Dagahī

Jar-e Dagahi

Welcome to the Jar-e Dagahi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Dagahī. See Jar-e Dagahi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Dagahī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Jar-e Dagahi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.09805/64.75341
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:37
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Jar-e Dagahi
  •  
Places near Jar-e Dagahi
Gird-Hōlang (3.3 km) Shēlah-ye Gulistān (3.4 km) Galah Bayd (3.7 km) Shahīdān (5.2 km) Jar-e Ramaẕān (6.1 km) Dū Laīnah (7.1 km) Shahīdān (7.4 km) Sangī (7.7 km) Yōrt-e Naz̧ar (9.5 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (10.2 km) Jowrīān (10.6 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (11.7 km) Garmābak (11.9 km) Ḩūtō-Burūt (12.1 km) Gharībak (12.8 km) Dahān-e Ḩūtō-Burūt (13 km) Chihilgazī (14 km) Shāh Jōy (14.3 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Dagahi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Dagahi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Dagahi, Afghanistan