Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Chukritu

Map of Chukritu Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chukhritu,Chukritu,Chukrītu,Chukrītū,Cukritu,Čukritu,چوکریتو, Chukrītū


Welcome to the Chukritu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chukrītū. See Chukritu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chukrītū area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Chukritu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:40
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Chukritu
Places near Chukritu

Online Dating

Chukritu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chukritu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chukritu, Afghanistan