Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Chashmah-ye Siah

Map of Koh-e Chashmah-ye Siah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Chashmayi-Siakh,Koh-e Chashmah-ye Siah,Kohe Casma-i-Syah,Kohe Čašma-i-Syāh,Kuh-e Cheshmeh-ye Siah,Kōh-e Chashmah-ye Sīāh,Kūh-e Cheshmeh-ye Sīāh,کوه چشمۀ سیاه, Kōh-e Chashmah-ye Sīāh

Koh-e Chashmah-ye Siah

Welcome to the Koh-e Chashmah-ye Siah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chashmah-ye Sīāh. See Koh-e Chashmah-ye Siah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chashmah-ye Sīāh area. This placemark was added 2005-09-27.

Map of Koh-e Chashmah-ye Siah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3215 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:05
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chashmah-ye Siah
Places near Koh-e Chashmah-ye Siah

Online Dating

Koh-e Chashmah-ye Siah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Chashmah-ye Siah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chashmah-ye Siah, Afghanistan