-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Chashmah-ye Safayd

Map of Chashmah-ye Safayd Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Casma-i-Safed,Cas̄ma-i-Safēḏ,Chashmah-ye Safayd,Cheshmeh-ye Sefid,Cheshmeh-ye Sefīd,چشمۀ سفید, Chashmah-ye Safayd

Chashmah-ye Safayd

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye Safayd google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye Safayd. See Chashmah-ye Safayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye Safayd area. This placemark was added 2002-07-12.

Map of Chashmah-ye Safayd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.19461/65.16963
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:59
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 18:24
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye Safayd
  •  
Places near Chashmah-ye Safayd
Chashmah-ye Safēd (0 km) Shamshayr Sang (3.8 km) Sālār (5.5 km) Dēwānagak (6.1 km) Darwāzah (6.3 km) Burj (6.6 km) Nakhshī (6.9 km) Shaykhābād (8.1 km) Dehak Sōkhtah (8.3 km) Katah Chashmah (8.9 km) Gōr Zārak (10.6 km) Qishlāq-e Amīr Muḩammad (11.1 km) Sirzār (11.2 km) Jar-e Jowā (11.6 km) Ghūnḏ-e Sang (11.6 km) Qishlāq-e ‘Abdurraḩmān (11.8 km) Qishlāq-e Yōsuṯbāy (12.3 km) Qishlāq-e Majīd Bāy (12.4 km)

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye Safayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chashmah-ye Safayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye Safayd, Afghanistan